Bordentown Regional High School

Skip to main content
Alumni Hall Of Fame » Alumni Hall Of Fame

Alumni Hall Of Fame

These awards were created for the purpose of recognizing outstanding achievement by former graduates of Bordentown Regional High School, and its predecessors, Bordentown High School and the William MacFarland High School.

Two awards will be given annually at the Scholastic Achievement Awards Banquet for alumni, who have distinguished themselves in the fields of Public Service, Art, Religion, Science, Politics, Business, Industry, Education, or Athletics. 

The recipient has been selected from a list of candidates solicited from members of the citizenry by a committee appointed by the BRHS Administration.  

Click the recipients name in the Quick Link Column on the right for a biography of each candidate. 

1974

Ms Anna T. Burr (1918)

Dr. Samuel Burr (1913)

1975

Mr. Robert Deacon (1944)

Mr. Louis Mercantini (1930)

1976

Judge Anthony Tunney Jr. (1942)

Dr. Raymond Haas (1952)

1977

Mrs. Juanita W. Crosby (1939)

Monsignor John Yurcisin (1936)

 1978

Captain Oscar Gray (1934)

Mrs. Sylvia Moore Jackson (1949)

1979

Mrs. Catherine W Wetterling (1935)

Mr. H. George Hamilton (1943)

1980

Miss Eileen T. Sheedy (1950)

Mr. Joseph H. Lawrence (1943)

1981

Mrs. Vivian H. Ward (1946)   

Dr. Calvin Moon V.M.D. (1942)

1982

Mr. Henry Hartman (1933)

Mr. John Dimon (1933)

1983

Dr. David Addis (1961)

Mr. Frank Carr (1936)

1984

Mrs. Elizabeth L. Mackinnon (1935)

Mr. Kenneth Miller (1965)

1985

Mrs. Lillian Ferguson Reeder (1938)

Rt. Rev. Harry W. Shipps (1943)

1986

Mr. Barclay Townsend (1960)

Ms. Julia Reichert (1964)

1987

Captain Erin O'Connor-Misner (1975)

Mr. Joseph Ratigan (1932)

1988

Mr. Roy Van Ness (1938)

Mr. H. Norman Condit (1922)

1989

Mr. Burtis "Bunker" Hill (1941)

Mr. John LeRoy Parcels (1937)

1990

Dr. Sally Archer (1966)

Mr. Eric Hamilton (1971) 

1991

Dr. Nancy Ferguson (1972)

Mr. Herman Gutstein (1931)

1992

Mrs. Beverly Robinson Whittington (1955)

Dr. David Meirs (1946)

1993

Mr. Richard W. Christiansen (1957)

Mr. G. Richard Lange (1948)

1994

Assemblyman Joseph Malone (1967)       

Mr. Henry Kessler (1942)

1995

Judge Lawrence Eleuteri (1948)

Dr. Georgene Moldovan (1968)

1996

Ms. Diane Howard (1972)

Ms. Joanne Howard (1972)

1997

Dr. Charles Campbell (1972)

1998

Dr. Herbert Conaway Jr. (1981)

1999

Mrs. Michele Kent Guhl (1965)

Mr. Donald Applegate (1962)

2000

Captain John Lynch (1970)

Dr. Robert Carty (1973)

2001

Mr. Terry Girdon (1960)

Rev. Anne Reed (1974)

2002

Mr. Samir Patel (1982)

Mr. Troy Saunders (1983)

2003

Sister M. Raimonde (1940)

Mr. Vernon Newell (1965)

2004

Mr. Joseph Kelly (1972)

Ms. Jennie Walder (1960)

2005

Mrs. Carolyn Cook Ryan (1966)

Captain Kevin Lynch (1975)

2006

Dr. Elizabeth Putman (1975)

Dr. Joseph Groveman (1938)

2007

Robert S. Coleman  (1975)

Michael Jobes (1988)

*Howard Kenneth Wilkie (1940)

2008

Dr. Joshua Zietz (1990)

Mrs. Kathy Koenig (1975)

2009

Charles Adams (1932)

John A. Lippincott (1947)

*Edward Sholl (1934)

2010

Art Ungerlieder (1940)

Melanie L. Burney (1980)

*Martha Higgins-Errickson (1927)

2011

Mae (Bowker) Hamilton (1945)

Horace B. Lippincott (1949)

*William "Irish Billy" Briggs (1970)

2012

Michael Budden (1975)

Robert Letts (1942)

*Phylis Asson Craig (1940)

2013

Mary Filipponi (1941)

Timothy Kelly Briggs (1975)

*Joanne Zack (1972)

2014

Harold H. Wood (1939)

Andrew S. Mount (1975)

2016

Christopher Nunn (1988)

William Ryan (1962)

2017

J. Brandon Black (1985)

William J. Mercantini Jr. (2004)